LWCX to Bolt Command Conversion: Difference between revisions
From HelloMiners Wiki Project
More actions
Initial Page |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Unlocks a block with a password | |Unlocks a block with a password | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<pre>/ | |<pre>/cpublic</pre> | ||
|<pre>/ | |<pre>/lock public</pre> | ||
| | |Makes a public lock which anyone can access | ||
|- | |||
|n/a | |||
|<pre>/lock deposit</pre> | |||
|Creates a lock that allows players to add items, but NOT remove items | |||
|- | |||
|n/a | |||
|<pre>/lock withdraw</pre> | |||
|Creates a lock that allows players to remove items, but NOT add items | |||
|- | |||
|n/a | |||
|<pre>/lock display</pre> | |||
|Creates a lock that allows players to view but not take/remove items | |||
|- | |||
|<pre>/lwc flags</pre> | |||
|<pre>/lock public</pre> | |||
|Makes a public lock which anyone can access | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 3 November 2025
As of 3rd November 2025, HelloMiners has migrated from LWCX to Bolt. This guide aims to provide a quick breakdown of the command conversion from LWCX to Bolt, and the new block locking commands.
Commands
Anything marked with an asterix (*) is a staff-only command.
| Old Command | New Command | What it does... |
|---|---|---|
/lwc |
/bolt help |
Gets a list of commands available to you. |
/lock |
/lock |
Locks a block for you. The lockable list is the same as previous. |
/unlock |
/unlock |
Unlocks a block |
/unlock |
/unlock |
Unlocks a block for you. |
/cpassword <password> |
/bolt modify add/remove <access> <password> |
Sets a password on an existing lock (or with LWCX, sets a locked password protection) |
/unlock <password> |
/bolt password <password> |
Unlocks a block with a password |
/cpublic |
/lock public |
Makes a public lock which anyone can access |
| n/a | /lock deposit |
Creates a lock that allows players to add items, but NOT remove items |
| n/a | /lock withdraw |
Creates a lock that allows players to remove items, but NOT add items |
| n/a | /lock display |
Creates a lock that allows players to view but not take/remove items |
/lwc flags |
/lock public |
Makes a public lock which anyone can access |