Christmas Event: Difference between revisions
From HelloMiners Wiki Project
More actions
oops loaded source accidentally |
Add list of facilities |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Christmas Event''' is an annual event generally accessible by using ''/warp xmas'', and is home to various merchants, and [[Dungeons]] which players can explore. | The '''Christmas Event''' is an annual event generally accessible by using ''/warp xmas'', and is home to various merchants, and [[Dungeons]] which players can explore. | ||
== List of Facilities == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<u>Facility</u> | |||
!<u>Merchant / Host</u> | |||
!<u>Screenshot</u> | |||
!<u>Year Introduced</u> | |||
!<u>Year Discontinued</u> | |||
!<u>Notes</u> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Secret Santa Tree''' | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[File:SecretSantaTree.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Home to the Secret Santa giveaway each year. | |||
|- | |||
|'''PolarBucks''' | |||
|PolarBucks Trader | |||
|[[File:PolarbucksStore.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Christmas Crate''' | |||
|Key Trader | |||
|[[File:CrateStallXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''The Fishing Hole''' | |||
| | |||
|[[File:FishingPondXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Helga's Shack''' | |||
|Helga | |||
|[[File:HelgasShack.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Santa's Little Pet Shop''' | |||
| | |||
|[[File:SantasLittlePetshop.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Christmas Head Shop''' | |||
|Cookie Elf | |||
|[[File:XmasHeadStore.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vik's Books''' | |||
|[[Vikron]] | |||
|[[File:ViksBooksXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Santa's Cookies''' | |||
|Santa | |||
|[[File:SantasWorkshop.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Quest Giver Stand''' | |||
|Daily Quests | |||
|[[File:XmasDailyQuests.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Snowy's <s>Snowballs</s> Snowglobes''' | |||
|Snowy | |||
|[[File:SnowySlowglobes2.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''CJeh's Sled''' | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[File:Sled.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Build-A-Bean Workshop''' | |||
|[[BeanPooh]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Royal Radiance''' | |||
|[[Felipe98]] | |||
|[[File:RegalRadianceXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kili's Banners & Shields''' | |||
|[[Da Kili15]] | |||
|[[File:KiliBannerAndShieldsXmas2.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jen's Pink Workshop''' | |||
|[[Jenica]] | |||
|[[File:JensXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spartan's Sawmill''' | |||
|[[SpartanPride7]] | |||
|[[File:SpartansXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Marc's Cottage''' | |||
|Marc | |||
|[[File:MarcsCottageXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Luna's Pottery Emporium''' | |||
|[[LunaticCultis]] | |||
|[[File:LunasPotteryXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Narwhal's Horns and Records''' | |||
|[[NarwhalsRcool]] | |||
|[[File:NarwhalsHornsRecordsXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Alex's Appliances''' | |||
|[[AlexIsTurnt]] | |||
|[[File:AlexAppliances.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Christmas Manor''' | |||
|n/a | |||
|[[File:ChristmasManor.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thendil's Emporium''' | |||
|[[Thendil]] | |||
|[[File:ThendilsEmporeumXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Penguin's Forge''' | |||
|Penguin | |||
|[[File:PenguinsForgeXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Santa's Toyshop''' | |||
|Santa's Helper | |||
|[[File:SantasToyshop.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mental's Crazy Candy Shop''' | |||
|[[MentalGamer]] | |||
|[[File:MentalsCrazyXmas.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Santa's Sleigh''' | |||
|Grinch | |||
|[[File:SantasSleigh.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Home to the Advent Calendar & Grinch Event | |||
|- | |||
|'''DJ MrBusin3ss's Dance Party!''' | |||
|[[MrBusin3ss]] | |||
|[[File:XmasDanceBooth.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Formerly known as DJ_Doodle's Dance Party | |||
|- | |||
|'''Red's Bakery''' | |||
|??? | |||
|[[File:RedsBakery.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Christmas Mail Booth''' | |||
|St. Micheals | |||
|[[File:ChristmasMailBooth.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:25, 1 December 2024
The Christmas Event is an annual event generally accessible by using /warp xmas, and is home to various merchants, and Dungeons which players can explore.
List of Facilities
| Facility | Merchant / Host | Screenshot | Year Introduced | Year Discontinued | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Secret Santa Tree | n/a | Home to the Secret Santa giveaway each year. | |||
| PolarBucks | PolarBucks Trader | ||||
| Christmas Crate | Key Trader | ||||
| The Fishing Hole | |||||
| Helga's Shack | Helga | ||||
| Santa's Little Pet Shop | |||||
| Christmas Head Shop | Cookie Elf | ||||
| Vik's Books | Vikron | ||||
| Santa's Cookies | Santa | ||||
| Quest Giver Stand | Daily Quests | ||||
| Snowy's |
Snowy | ||||
| CJeh's Sled | n/a | ||||
| Build-A-Bean Workshop | BeanPooh | ||||
| Royal Radiance | Felipe98 | ||||
| Kili's Banners & Shields | Da Kili15 | ||||
| Jen's Pink Workshop | Jenica | ||||
| Spartan's Sawmill | SpartanPride7 | ||||
| Marc's Cottage | Marc | ||||
| Luna's Pottery Emporium | LunaticCultis | ||||
| Narwhal's Horns and Records | NarwhalsRcool | ||||
| Alex's Appliances | AlexIsTurnt | ||||
| Christmas Manor | n/a | ||||
| Thendil's Emporium | Thendil | ||||
| Penguin's Forge | Penguin | ||||
| Santa's Toyshop | Santa's Helper | ||||
| Mental's Crazy Candy Shop | MentalGamer | ||||
| Santa's Sleigh | Grinch | Home to the Advent Calendar & Grinch Event | |||
| DJ MrBusin3ss's Dance Party! | MrBusin3ss | Formerly known as DJ_Doodle's Dance Party | |||
| Red's Bakery | ??? | ||||
| Christmas Mail Booth | St. Micheals |